Rotating Image
mast
Matadors on Youtube Matadors on Twitter Matadors on Facebook
mast

2010 Roster
Coaches 


2009 Women's Track Team Photo
NAMEHTEVENT(S)YearHometown (Last School)
Cristi Allen5-3Pole VaultSOApple Valley, Calif. (Apple Valley HS)
LaShandra Batiste5-5HurdlesSRMonterey, Calif. (Monterey Peninsula JC)
Morgan Bogard5-9ThrowsSRLa Mesa, Calif. (San Diego Mesa JC)
Sierra Brooks5-8SprintsFRCovina, Calif. (Charter Oak HS)
Yvonne Castillo-Urbina5-0DistanceFRLos Angeles, Calif. (Taft HS)
Vanice Colbert5-3Sprints/HurdlesSRSuisun City, Calif. (Fairfield HS)
Jasmine Cox5-6SprintsSOAntioch, Calif. (Deer Valley HS)
Marissa Crook4-11DistanceSRBakersfield, Calif. (Centennial HS)
Mallory Day5-4DistanceSOApple Valley, Calif. (UC Santa Barbara)
Stella Dugall5-6Jumps/HurdlesJRSan Jose, Calif. (Mt. Pleasant HS)
Erika Gallegos6-1Mid-DistanceSOTulare, Calif. (Tulare Western HS)
Ariana Gomez5-3DistanceRS FRSun Valley, Calif. (Kennedy HS)
Desirae Gonder5-5Jumps/Multi-EventsJRBakersfield, Calif. (Stockdale HS)
Ashley Griffith5-7JumpsFRSacramento, Calif. (Calif. School for the Deaf)
Brittany Hamilton5-5Pole VaultSOEl Cajon, Calif. (Granite Hills HS)
Jackie Harrison5-6SprintsSOUnion City, Calif. (James Logan HS)
Megan Hill5-0Pole VaultSRAlta Loma, Calif. (Mt. San Antonio JC)
Brenna Hoffman5-8SprintsJRSandy, Ore. (Sandy HS)
Whitney Hooks5-10ThrowsJREverett, Wash. (Univ. of Washington)
Jenna Hulion5-5Pole VaultRS FRHacienda Heights, Calif. (Los Altos HS)
Desiree Karotko5-4Mid-DistanceSOCardington, Ohio (Cardington-Lincoln HS)
Zitlalic Ley4-11DistanceJRMexico (Glendale CC)
Sherrina Lofton5-8SprintsSRFairfield, Calif. (Fairfield HS)
Jazmin Martinez5-7DistanceFRNorth Hollywood, Calif. (Cleveland HS)
Lauren Michaels5-5SprintsSRTempe, Ariz. (Arizona Lutheran HS)
Lilyana Morejon5-3DistanceJRNorth Hollywood, Calif. (Burroughs HS)
Claire Morgan6-1ThrowsJRVentura, Calif. (Ventura JC)
Ese Ntekume5-9HurdlesSOAntioch, Calif. (Deer Valley HS)
Stephanie Ralls5-9ThrowsSRDeer Island, Ore. (St. Helens HS)
Ana Rosales5-1DistanceRS FRLos Angeles, Calif. (Reseda HS)
Shelese Ruffin5-7Sprints/JumpsSRBanning, Calif. (Beaumont HS)
Britteny Salvador5-10JumpsRS FRSanta Clara, Calif. (Santa Clara HS)
Shana Solomon5-7SprintsSRLos Angeles, Calif. (San Diego State)
Crystal Spears5-9SprintsSOSan Diego, Calif. (Scripps Ranch HS)
Haylee Varner5-9ThrowsSRBakersfield, Calif. (Bakersfield JC)
Precious Watkins5-4SprintsSOMoreno Valley, Calif. (Rancho Verde HS)
Tiana Webberley5-4Pole VaultFRPalmdale, Calif. (Highland HS)
Sharon Wilkinson5-6DistanceSRWinnetka, Calif. (Moorpark JC)
Natalie Wollaston5-6Mid-DistanceFRReseda, Calif. (Reseda HS)

Coaches

Don Strametz - Director of Track & Field
Avery Anderson - Associate Director of Track & Field
Bridget Pearson - Assistant Coach
Seilala Sua - Assistant Coach