Royal Results - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:38 PM 3/15/2008 Page 1
Northridge Relays - 3/14/2008 to 3/15/2008
Cal State Northridge
Results
 
Event 1 Men 4x1600 Yard Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
-- Santa Monica 'A' NT
 
Event 3 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Aaron Merrill Cornell 51.04 1
2 Adam Seabrook Cornell 53.14 1
3 Camilo Quevedo Guatemala 53.21 1
4 Shelton Evans Usc 54.15 1
5 Sean Adams Usc 54.21 1
6 Vannie Prudhomme Long Beach 54.60 2
7 Michael Kippins Cornell 54.82 1
8 Brian Law Ucla 54.84 1
9 Matthew Holman Maine 55.29 2
10 Jose Reyes Santa Monica 55.72 1
11 Kevin Martinez East LA 55.99 2
12 Bobby Workman Long Beach 56.05 2
13 Aaron Pickens Cal St. Fullerton 57.26 2
14 Daniel Hernandez Cal St. Bakersfield 57.44 2
15 Mark Malone Chaffey 57.73 2
16 Putchong Dispanurat Usc 58.93 3
17 Yuseff Sarmiento Long Beach 59.19 3
18 Matthew Duncan Loyola Marymount 59.39 3
19 Shaun Ward Alaska Anchorage 1:00.00 2
20 Anthony Leipzig Moorpark 1:01.52 3
21 Rico McCloud Long Beach 1:01.73 2
22 Nathan Martinez Citrus 1:03.09 3
23 Dilan Kennedy West Los Angeles 1:04.58 3
 
Event 4 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shalina Clarke Usc 1:01.06 1
2 Christina Hibbert Cal St. Northridge 1:01.86 1
3 Katie Kirst Usc 1:02.68 1
4 Jessica Weyman Cornell 1:02.99 1
5 Shelese Ruffin Cal St. Northridge 1:04.46 1
6 sylvia alboniga LA Valley 1:04.78 1
7 Vanice Colbert Cal St. Northridge 1:04.95 1
8 Ebony James San Bernardino 1:06.02 2
9 Emily Newton Cornell 1:06.12 1
10 Elizabeth Bastos Cal St. Fullerton 1:06.94 2
11 Nathalia Echavarria Alaska Anchorage 1:08.40 2
12 Meagan Friess Alaska Anchorage 1:09.87 2
13 Zee Zee Ridgway Alaska Anchorage 1:11.68 3
14 Jenah Kincaid Cal St. Bakersfield 1:12.11 2
15 Janaie Bradford West Los Angeles 1:14.21 3
16 Jennifer Lawrence Citrus 1:14.78 3
17 Julia Manzo Citrus 1:18.18 3
-- Krystal Gardner West Los Angeles DNF 3
 
Event 5 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cornell 'A' 41.66 1
1) Joshua Kirkpatrick 2) Adam Seabrook
3) Nathan Crabtree 4) David Mengel
2 Alaska Anchorage 'A' 42.01 1
1) Eric Walsh 2) Brandon Grant
3) David Registe 4) Michael Madrid
3 Cal St. Fullerton 'A' 42.09 1
1) Jestin Blackmon 2) Lawrence Trice
3) Michael Stokes 4) Jonathon Golden
4 UC Riverside 'A' 42.42 1
1) Antoine Murray 2) Greg Lemon
3) Andrew Jacobson 4) Aaron Eckels
5 West Los Angeles 'A' 42.77 2
1) Marcel Biggers 2) Rashaad Scott
3) Brandon Owens 4) Leland Anderson
6 Alaska Anchorage 'B' 43.58 2
1) Demietrius Preston 2) James McLaughlin
3) Shaun Ward 4) Levi Sutton
7 Citrus 'A' 44.64 3
1) Mark Casteneda 2) Kenneth Boggs
3) Tony Davis 4) James Stewart
8 San Bernardino 'A' 46.07 2
1) Jason Amador 2) Prentace Payne
3) Sean Mulcahy 4) Aaron Melton
9 Citrus 'B' 46.53 3
1) Damien Gonzales 2) Justin Macias-Casteneda
3) Taylor Sparkman 4) Ediyani Daniel
10 LA Trade Tech 'A' 48.04 3
1) Benson George 2) Chris Williams
3) Erick Grigsby 4) Sorfieu Tejan
-- Cal St. Bakersfield 'A' DNF 2
1) Ryan Nichols 2) Brandon Washington
3) David Charleston 4) Cameron Jost
-- LA Southwest 'A' DNF 2
1) Terry Webb 2) Marqucee Galloway
3) Billy Mallard 4) Zedric Sproles
 
Event 6 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cal St. Fullerton 'A' 47.35 1
1) Lauren Williams 2) Brenetta Wallace
3) Chazz Evans 4) Kristyne Hanberg
2 West Los Angeles 'A' 47.74 1
1) Alysha Turner 2) Deresha Harrison
3) Dominque Sterling 4) Ebony Collins
3 UC Riverside 'A' 47.75 1
1) Whitney Leachman 2) Ashley Gatewood
3) Jacquyln Lewis 4) Molly Russell
4 Cornell 'A' 47.96 1
1) Janice Nsor 2) Lauren Tanz
3) Mecha Santos 4) Megan Williams
 
....Event 6 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
5 Moorpark 'A' 50.97 2
1) Brittni Showers 2) Ali Williams
3) Brianna Murdoch 4) Whitney Anderson
6 Alaska Anchorage 'A' 53.17 1
1) Lindsay Mock 2) Nathalia Echavarria
3) Meagan Friess 4) Kim Brady
7 Santa Monica 'A' 55.63 2
1) Rosanna Lewis 2) Vanessa` Barner-Mosley
3) Jaymie Jimenez 4) Sophia Wennerbeck
 
Event 7 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 San Bernardino 'A' 7:57.62
1) Jared Bain 2) Jason Amador
3) Ronell El-Amin 4) Tommy Speed
2 Pepperdine 'A' 8:12.64
3 San Bernardino 'B' 8:17.44
1) David Chesonis 2) Jose Lara
3) Jose Marquez 4) Matthew Sartori
 
Event 8 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cornell 'A' 9:00.15
1) Lindsay Broyhill 2) Anjelica Gregory
3) Katie Murdoch 4) Amanda Wheat
 
Event 9 Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
-- Long Beach 'A' DNF
1) Maurice Brown 2) Yuseff Sarmiento
3) Marquan Jackson 4) Vannie Prudhomme
-- West Los Angeles 'A' DQ
1) Jaime Cowan 2) Anthony Ervin
3) Leland Anderson 4) Vincent Jones-Smith
 
Event 10 Women 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
-- West Los Angeles 'A' DQ
1) Deresha Harrison 2) Turquoise Williams
3) Ebony Collins 4) Nairobi Regis
 
Event 11 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Damein White Cal St. Los Angeles 10.81 0.3 1
2 Kenjamin Jackson Cal St. Northridge 10.85 0.3 1
 
....Event 11 Men 100 Meter Dash
3 Michael Madrid Alaska Anchorage 10.89 0.4 3
3 Bradley Ike Cal St. Northridge 10.89 0.3 1
3 Delani Woods East LA 10.89 +0.0 2
6 Isaiah Sims Pasadena City Co 10.96 0.3 1
7 Brandon Crawford Cal St. Los Angeles 11.04 0.4 3
8 Daniel Wolverton Moorpark 11.07 0.3 4
9 David Registe Alaska Anchorage 11.09 0.3 4
10 Eugene Williams Chaffey 11.10 +0.0 2
11 Jestin Blackmon Cal St. Fullerton 11.16 +0.0 2
12 Conroy Black East LA 11.17 +0.0 2
13 Taurean Jones Unattached 11.18 +0.0 2
14 Eric Walsh Alaska Anchorage 11.24 0.3 4
14 Kevin Nious Cal St. Northridge 11.24 0.3 4
16 Koleon Prescott Merritt 11.26 0.3 1
16 Joe Pearson UC Irvine 11.26 0.4 3
18 Andre Davis LA Valley 11.27 -0.5 5
19 Chris Riggs Unattached 11.28 +0.0 2
20 Matt Nelms Cal St. Fullerton 11.29 0.4 3
20 Jeron Dacres Merritt 11.29 +0.0 2
22 James McLaughlin Alaska Anchorage 11.30 +0.0 6
22 Ryan Nichols Cal St. Bakersfield 11.30 0.4 3
24 Demondre Ward Merritt 11.34 0.3 1
24 Sean Adams Usc 11.34 -1.0 7
26 Onye Iwuorie Chaffey 11.40 0.4 3
27 Aaron Eckels UC Riverside 11.41 0.4 3
28 Eugene Sanchez Cal St. Northridge 11.43 +0.0 6
29 Jon Hornberger Loyola Marymount 11.51 -0.5 5
30 Otniel Sabo Cal St. Fullerton 11.53 0.4 3
31 Robert Robinson Cal St. Northridge 11.58 -0.5 5
32 Owen Morse Cal St. Northridge 11.63 -0.5 5
33 Justin Macias-Casteneda Citrus 11.77 -1.0 7
34 Sorfieu Tejan LA Trade Tech 11.78 +0.0 6
35 Justin Landry Merritt 11.86 0.3 4
36 Kearo Green Long Beach 11.92 -1.0 7
37 Jose Munoz East LA 12.01 -1.0 7
38 Philip Allen Usc 12.02 -1.7 8
39 Trent Richert UC Irvine 12.19 -1.7 8
40 Benson George LA Trade Tech 12.23 +0.0 6
40 Michael Coleman Unattached 12.23 +0.0 6
42 Kevin Deiter Usc 12.24 -1.7 8
43 Elliot Ferrara Usc 12.35 -1.7 8
44 Jonathan Hernandez LA Trade Tech 13.45 -1.0 7
-- Savoy Rhyne LA Valley NT NWI 9
-- Aubrey Musgrove West Los Angeles NT NWI 9
-- Daniel Locke LA Southwest NT NWI 9
-- Chris Evans West Los Angeles NT NWI 9
-- Brent Palmer Chaffey NT NWI 9
-- Nathan Phillips Vanguard NT NWI 9
-- John Nguyen Chaffey NT NWI 9
-- Damien Gonzales Citrus NT NWI 9
-- Sean Cawley Usc NT NWI 9
 
Event 12 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Precious Watkins Cal St. Northridge 11.90 -1.2 1
2 Sherrina Lofton Cal St. Northridge 11.95 -1.2 1
3 Cristal Steen Cal St. Northridge 12.08 -1.2 1
4 Tara Prier Cal St. Northridge 12.26 -1.2 1
5 Shaleisha Mitchell Cal St. Northridge 12.27 -1.2 1
6 Shelese Ruffin Cal St. Northridge 12.29 1.0 2
7 Allyson Howatt Maine 12.30 -1.2 1
8 Sheena Cooper Cal St. Bakersfield 12.32 1.0 2
9 Kristyne Hanberg Cal St. Fullerton 12.36 -1.2 1
10 Dominique Calvin Cal St. Northridge 12.51 1.0 2
11 Ashley Taylor Cal St. Fullerton 12.56 -1.2 1
12 Vanice Colbert Cal St. Northridge 12.58 0.4 3
13 Nicole Dickerson UC Irvine 12.66 1.0 2
14 Maggie Heimann Cal St. Fullerton 12.67 0.4 3
15 Tiffany Kemp Unattached 12.80 0.4 3
15 Lauren Michaels Cal St. Northridge 12.80 0.4 3
17 Rosanna Lewis Santa Monica 12.92 -0.2 4
18 Kim Brady Alaska Anchorage 12.95 -0.2 4
19 Keyanna Adger Loyola Marymount 12.97 0.5 5
20 An'nisa Faquir Pasadena City Co 12.99 1.0 2
21 Brenna Hoffman Cal St. Northridge 13.02 -0.2 4
22 Brittni Showers Moorpark 13.03 0.4 3
23 Lauren Curtis UC Irvine 13.13 0.4 3
24 Courtney Clayton Usc 13.16 0.5 5
25 Vanessa Rivera Cal St. Fullerton 13.23 0.4 3
26 Angeliza Fontillas UC Irvine 13.27 -0.2 4
27 Cara Bickers Usc 13.31 0.7 6
28 Michelle Burley San Bernardino 13.37 0.4 3
29 Ali Williams Moorpark 13.39 0.5 5
30 Lindsay Mock Alaska Anchorage 13.46 0.5 5
31 Catherine Haas Pepperdine 14.04 0.7 6
32 Hilary Field Pepperdine 14.50 0.7 6
33 Kellie Jackson West Los Angeles 14.80 0.7 6
34 Annie Schad Pepperdine 15.65 0.7 6
-- Brandi Walker Chaffey DQ -0.2 4
 
Event 13 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Aeron Arlin Genet running divas 4:30.49
2 Laura Olvera Unattached 4:32.26
3 Jessica Brown Unattached 4:34.72
4 Claire Rethmeier Ucla 4:35.62
5 Aeriel Emig Cornell 4:36.33
6 Kim Standridge Cornell 4:45.99
7 Katherine Ellis Usc 4:47.36
8 Chelsea Wishard Pepperdine 4:48.93
9 Laura Mickelson Loyola Marymount 4:49.79
10 Jennifer Wells Usc 4:49.93
11 Olga Aulet-Leon Ucla 4:50.87
12 Chanel Fischetti Usc 4:55.53
13 Christine Greer Usc 4:57.54
 
....Event 13 Women 1500 Meter Run
14 Denise Vega Cal St. Fullerton 4:58.28
15 Laura Meyers Usc 4:59.81
16 Christa McCann Cal St. Bakersfield 5:05.69
17 Katherine Patrick Cal St. Bakersfield 5:08.04
18 Idolina Nunez Cal St. Bakersfield 5:11.04
19 Erin Morgan Cal St. Fullerton 5:12.06
20 Caitlin Jenninings Loyola Marymount 5:12.16
21 Liza Truax Cornell 5:15.93
22 Megan Lynch Loyola Marymount 5:17.99
23 Kristina Fernandez Loyola Marymount 5:20.14
24 Holly Kinder San Bernardino 5:27.95
25 Martha Alvarado LA Valley 5:28.71
26 Angela Perry-Spahn Santa Monica 5:30.97
27 Molly Coe Pepperdine 5:33.96
28 Jessica Pineda Santa Monica 5:39.94
29 Joana Rojas Citrus 5:41.79
30 Susana Rodriguez Santa Monica 5:45.15
31 Liz Lyons Pepperdine 5:45.61
32 Mary Stutzman Pepperdine 5:47.47
33 Kelli Binder Pepperdine 5:49.04
-- Alejandra Perez LA Trade Tech NT
 
Event 14 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Michael Stember Unattached 3:52.83
2 Henry Hagenbach Ucla 3:52.97
3 Marco Anzures Ucla 3:54.32
4 Kyle Shackleton Ucla 3:55.26
5 Drew Shackleton Ucla 3:55.28
6 David Kiplagat Alaska Anchorage 3:56.56
7 Sage Canaday Cornell 3:57.68
8 Zachhary Hine Cornell 3:58.00
9 Paul Rottich Alaska Anchorage 4:00.21
10 Jeff Mackay Cal St. Fullerton 4:02.42
11 Spencer Knight Ucla 4:04.71
12 Ryan Gordon Ucla 4:06.72
13 Diego Fernandez Cal St. Northridge 4:07.70
14 Tawei Ma Cal St. Northridge 4:08.22
15 Lino Almeida Loyola Marymount 4:08.53
16 Jacob Goodin Westmont 4:09.10
17 Ryan Lucker Unattached 4:09.56
18 Edward Lee Cal St. Bakersfield 4:09.64
19 Jose Orozco Cal St. Bakersfield 4:10.36
20 Seth Allison Pepperdine 4:10.99
21 Cornelious Sigei Alaska Anchorage 4:12.14
22 Esteban Carranza Unattached 4:12.37
23 Javier Herrera West Los Angeles 4:13.95
24 Eric Williams Westmont 4:14.74
25 Nathan Kemp Westmont 4:16.25
26 Michael Stotland Cal St. Northridge 4:17.55
27 Michael Herrera Loyola Marymount 4:18.04
28 Matthew Sartori San Bernardino 4:19.90
29 Abraham Moreno San Bernardino 4:21.77
 
....Event 14 Men 1500 Meter Run
30 Kasey Perkins Santa Monica 4:22.04
31 Yuichiro Higuchi Unattached 4:22.29
32 Nicholas Herrin San Bernardino 4:23.88
33 Gabriel Estrada Chaffey 4:24.22
34 Jose Lara San Bernardino 4:24.95
35 Tom Verdone Pepperdine 4:26.12
36 Joseph Chavez Santa Monica 4:28.23
37 Robbie Searway Westmont 4:30.88
38 Carlos Parraguirre LA Valley 4:31.54
39 Charlie Detmar Westmont 4:44.70
40 Dean Navarro San Bernardino 4:50.28
41 Josh Stutzman Pepperdine 4:51.97
42 Frank Garcia Citrus 4:55.49
 
Event 15 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Thomas Ross Cal St. Northridge 14.24 1.0 1
1 Oscar Spurlock Usc 14.24 1.0 1
3 Aaron Merrill Cornell 14.27 1.0 1
4 Jordan Paul Unattached 14.43 1.0 1
5 Sean Adams Usc 14.62 1.0 1
6 Marquan Jackson Long Beach 15.13 0.9 2
7 Maxwell Ludwig Maine 15.22 1.0 1
8 Aze Perkins Vanguard 15.24 0.9 2
9 Justin Davis Cal St. Fullerton 15.27 0.9 2
10 Robert Robinson Cal St. Northridge 15.43 0.9 2
11 Matt Reuter Ucla 15.45 0.9 3
12 Owen Morse Cal St. Northridge 15.57 0.9 3
13 JP Castel Ucla 15.69 0.9 3
14 Lee Darling UC Irvine 15.80 0.9 2
15 Marcus Marbrey UC Riverside 15.91 0.9 2
16 Kenneth Boggs Citrus 15.93 0.9 3
17 Shaun Ward Alaska Anchorage 16.04 0.9 3
18 Yuseff Sarmiento Long Beach 16.42 0.9 3
19 Wayne Shepheard LA Valley 16.69 +0.0 4
20 Maurice Brown Long Beach 16.94 0.9 3
21 Anthony Leipzig Moorpark 17.61 +0.0 4
22 Anyhony Campbell Westmont 17.85 +0.0 4
23 Nicholas Herrin San Bernardino 21.40 +0.0 4
 
Event 16 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Shalina Clarke Usc 13.42 0.2 1
2 Lauren Williams Cal St. Fullerton 14.14 0.2 1
3 Ashleigh McGrew Cal St. Northridge 14.37 0.2 1
4 Stella Dugall Cal St. Northridge 14.83 0.2 1
5 Joan Casey Cornell 15.29 0.2 1
6 Malia Billups UC Riverside 15.37 0.2 1
7 Angeliza Fontillas UC Irvine 15.40 0.1 2
8 Jasmine Baysinger Chaffey 15.45 0.1 2
9 Lauren Tanz Cornell 15.60 0.1 2
 
....Event 16 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
10 Nairobi Regis West Los Angeles 16.14 -0.8 4
11 Meagan Friess Alaska Anchorage 16.15 +0.0 3
12 Shianne Smith Cal St. Los Angeles 16.78 0.2 1
13 Uchechi Egeonuigwe UC Riverside 16.88 0.1 2
14 Zee Zee Ridgway Alaska Anchorage 17.52 +0.0 3
15 Eva Micue Cal St. Los Angeles 17.84 +0.0 3
16 Ebony James San Bernardino 18.47 +0.0 3
17 Julia Manzo Citrus 18.95 -0.8 4
18 Nathalia Echavarria Alaska Anchorage 19.84 0.1 2
19 Subia Williams West Los Angeles 20.34 -0.8 4
20 Janaie Bradford West Los Angeles 20.59 -0.8 4
21 sylvia alboniga LA Valley 21.34 0.1 2
 
Event 18 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tyree Washington Unattached 47.02 1
2 Greg Lemon UC Riverside 48.79 1
3 Roberto Archibold Cal St. Fullerton 49.12 1
3 Scott Crawford Ucla 49.12 3
5 Garrett Myers Cal St. Fullerton 49.26 1
6 Tariq Devore Chaffey 49.31 2
7 Khabir(Skip) Edwards Maine 49.38 1
7 Ellis Anderson Long Beach 49.38 3
9 Anthony Harbor Cal St. Los Angeles 49.54 2
10 Cameron Jost Cal St. Bakersfield 49.61 4
11 Perry Mc Bride Montgomery Track 49.81 1
12 Kevin Nious Cal St. Northridge 49.86 1
13 Kevin Palmer UC Irvine 49.94 3
14 Lorenzo Newell Merritt 49.99 4
15 Ed Giles Unattached 50.39 2
16 Marcus Minley Chaffey 50.40 4
17 Donovan Chin Santa Monica 50.50 2
18 Adam Stebbins Loyola Marymount 50.58 4
19 Napoleon Greene UC Irvine 50.65 2
20 Matthew Holman Maine 50.69 4
21 Eugene Sanchez Cal St. Northridge 50.86 5
22 Antoine Revell Cal St. Los Angeles 51.09 2
23 G. Randall Unattached 51.20 1
24 Giovanie Salinas Cal St. Fullerton 51.24 4
25 Josh Tennefoss Usc 51.35 6
26 Brandon Grant Alaska Anchorage 51.68 6
27 A.J. Inyang Chaffey 51.84 6
28 James Stewart Citrus 51.94 5
29 Kyle Toomer Unattached 52.26 7
30 Levi Sutton Alaska Anchorage 52.27 5
31 Hermes Ongsansoy UC Irvine 52.47 5
32 Freddie Gladney UC Irvine 52.49 5
33 Mark Malone Chaffey 52.70 5
34 Yousef Al-Jamil Usc 52.87 6
35 Demietrius Preston Alaska Anchorage 52.94 6
36 Fredy Santizo LA Valley 53.03 7
37 Taylor Sparkman Citrus 53.20 8
38 Franco Curiel UC Riverside 53.30 7
 
....Event 18 Men 400 Meter Dash
39 Regginald McCall Chaffey 53.35 8
40 Ari Monosson Unattached 53.76 5
41 Ibraam Nashed UC Riverside 53.81 7
42 danny thomas Unattached 54.04 8
43 Michael Suazo Unattached 54.36 7
44 Ralton Brown Cal St. Fullerton 55.28 4
45 Brandon Washington Cal St. Bakersfield 55.73 7
46 Sheldon Gaines Moorpark 56.13 9
47 Michael Schneider Citrus 58.50 9
-- Julian Gonzalez Cal St. Los Angeles DNF 3
 
Event 19 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ashley Williams UC Riverside 55.53 1
2 Tajma Stephenson UC Riverside 55.74 1
3 jackie harrison Unattached 56.59 1
4 Ciara Short Cal St. Fullerton 56.75 2
5 Shonda Brown Unattached 56.86 1
6 Vicki Tolton Maine 56.88 1
7 TreAna Hundley UC Riverside 57.44 2
8 Brittany McClellan Cal St. Fullerton 57.78 2
9 Lindsay Burlock Maine 57.79 2
10 Julie Eze Cal St. Northridge 57.85 3
11 Lauren Michaels Cal St. Northridge 57.93 3
12 Kate Backel Cornell 57.98 3
13 Chelsae Moreland Cal St. Fullerton 58.13 2
14 Daunyae Harris Unattached 58.24 1
15 Stephanie Awanyai UC Irvine 58.31 1
16 Ke'Airra Jones Cal St. Bakersfield 58.36 4
17 Tanisha Cooper Cal St. Northridge 58.68 2
18 Brenna Hoffman Cal St. Northridge 58.78 3
19 Christine Jones Ucla 59.07 3
20 Channing Moreland Cal St. Fullerton 59.08 2
21 Ashley Manso New Era TC 59.23 3
22 Michelle Sanford Usc 1:00.24 3
23 Kristen Rowsey Pepperdine 1:01.65 4
24 Michelle Burley San Bernardino 1:01.84 4
25 Brianna Murdoch Moorpark 1:02.43 4
26 Cynthia Acedo Citrus 1:02.71 4
27 Victoria Kreutz Cal St. Bakersfield 1:07.07 4
 
Event 20 Men 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cornell 'A' 3:26.12
1) Nathan Crabtree 2) David Mengel
3) Cody Boyd 4) Michael Kippins
2 UC Riverside 'A' 3:26.26
1) Antoine Murray 2) Marcus Marbrey
3) Andrew Jacobson 4) Nemo Simmons
3 San Bernardino 'B' 3:35.78
1) Dean Navarro 2) Aaron Melton
 
....Event 20 Men 1600 Sprint Medley
3) Larry Jacobs 4) Elijah Caballero
4 San Bernardino 'A' 3:42.37
1) Prentace Payne 2) Aaron Casey
3) Steve Griffin 4) Sean Mulcahy
5 UC Riverside 'B' 3:45.08
1) Terry Smoot Jr. 2) Jordan Hopson
3) Tristan Egusa 4) Greg Stanger
6 LA Southwest 'A' 3:53.39
1) Marqucee Galloway 2) Billy Mallard
3) Alvin Garnett 4) Tran Howell
7 LA Trade Tech 'A' 3:53.76
8 LA Southwest 'B' 4:00.20
-- West Los Angeles 'A' DQ
1) Vincent Jones-Smith 2) Brandon Owens
3) Jaime Cowan 4) Justin Barnes
 
Event 21 Women 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cornell 'A' 4:02.19
1) Megan Williams 2) Mecha Santos
3) Erin Payne 4) Kerri Lyons
2 UC Riverside 'A' 4:04.85
1) Molly Russell 2) Whitney Leachman
3) Marina Young 4) Uchechi Egeonuigwe
3 West Los Angeles 'A' 4:18.99
1) Shannon Austin 2) Dominque Sterling
3) Ebony Collins 4) Shayna Parker
4 Pepperdine 'A' 4:40.91
5 Vanguard 'A' 4:45.50
1) Kaylee Leadley 2) Cassie Plett
3) Allie Armando 4) Kelsie Davis
 
Event 22 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Michael Smayda Cornell 1:50.67 1
2 Nicholas Thornton Unattached 1:52.29 1
3 Kevin Murphy UC Irvine 1:53.59 1
4 Da'Sean Cunningham Montgomery Track 1:53.96 1
5 Jay Harding Cornell 1:54.20 1
6 Mick Boyle Alaska Anchorage 1:55.15 2
7 Gustavo Hernandez Cal St. Northridge 1:55.57 1
8 Camilo Quevedo Guatemala 1:56.46 1
9 David Williams Pepperdine 1:56.61 2
10 Che Ballenger Merritt 1:57.10 1
11 Jacob Goodin Westmont 1:57.44 2
12 Jeremy Quant Cal St. Northridge 1:57.70 2
13 Aaron Dickson Alaska Anchorage 1:58.10 2
13 Alex Hageman Cal St. Fullerton 1:58.10 3
15 Jamal Devore Chaffey 1:59.05 4
16 Christopher DeWitt Unattached 1:59.26 3
17 Peter Doner Alaska Anchorage 1:59.30 3
 
....Event 22 Men 800 Meter Run
18 Eric Magna Pepperdine 1:59.64 3
19 Jeff Mackay Cal St. Fullerton 2:00.63 2
20 Nyron Bernard Unattached 2:00.99 2
21 Miguel Ruiz Unattached 2:01.33 4
22 Ricky Dorado Moorpark 2:02.21 4
23 Michael Sacoto Unattached 2:02.25 4
24 Eric Williams Westmont 2:02.57 4
25 Edward Lee Cal St. Bakersfield 2:03.43 4
26 Lino Almeida Loyola Marymount 2:03.78 4
27 Tawei Ma Cal St. Northridge 2:04.20 3
28 Jose Orozco Cal St. Bakersfield 2:04.22 5
29 Javier Herrera West Los Angeles 2:06.26 5
30 Brian Johannesson Westmont 2:07.05 4
31 Esteban Carranza Unattached 2:07.41 5
32 Diego Fernandez Cal St. Northridge 2:07.65 3
33 Miguel Galvez LA Valley 2:09.09 5
34 Rodell Patterson Chaffey 2:09.65 5
35 Garret Reim Pepperdine 2:10.37 4
36 Gabriel Estrada Chaffey 2:11.53 5
37 Shawn Douglas Unattached 2:12.16 6
38 Paulo Anzaldo LA Valley 2:14.26 5
39 Michael Schneider Citrus 2:17.43 6
40 Frank Garcia Citrus 2:24.70 6
41 Joshua Stewart West Los Angeles 2:30.78 6
-- Perry Mc Bride Montgomery Track DNF 1
-- Peter Paplanus Montgomery Track DNF 1
 
Event 23 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tara Davis Quarrie Unattached 2:14.93 2
2 Mekka White-Edwards LA Valley 2:16.24 2
3 Tara Erdmann Loyola Marymount 2:16.27 1
4 Vanessa Letourneau Maine 2:19.80 1
5 Stephanie Jette Maine 2:20.35 1
6 Allison Rojewski Usc 2:21.28 1
7 Jasmine Loutisis Cal St. Fullerton 2:22.29 1
8 Ashley Cambaliza Cal St. Northridge 2:23.28 1
9 Connie King Cal St. Bakersfield 2:23.92 2
10 Stephanie Awanyai UC Irvine 2:24.63 1
11 Alex West Alaska Anchorage 2:24.69 3
12 Suzanna Caldwell Alaska Anchorage 2:26.67 2
13 Kristina Kvernplassen Alaska Anchorage 2:27.13 2
14 Heather Leidle Cal St. Fullerton 2:29.07 3
15 Ebony James San Bernardino 2:30.58 2
16 Breanne Wiggins Westmont 2:30.76 2
17 Bethany Lopez Cal St. Bakersfield 2:31.36 3
18 SanJuana Garcia Cal St. Bakersfield 2:32.62 3
19 Annie Honig Pepperdine 2:39.52 3
20 Jessica Cervantes Pepperdine 2:39.58 4
21 Jessica Carter Unattached 2:40.61 4
22 Krystal Gardner West Los Angeles 2:49.15 4
23 Joana Rojas Citrus 2:50.08 4
24 Alejandra Perez LA Trade Tech 2:50.21 3
 
....Event 23 Women 800 Meter Run
25 Jessica Pineda Santa Monica 2:51.79 4
26 Latoya Thompson LA Southwest 2:53.15 3
27 Susana Rodriguez Santa Monica 3:01.02 4
 
Event 25 Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 UC Riverside 'A' 1:28.64
1) Antoine Murray 2) Marcus Marbrey
3) Greg Lemon 4) Andrew Jacobson
2 West Los Angeles 'A' 1:30.67
1) Brandon Owens 2) Jaime Cowan
3) Leland Anderson 4) Rashaad Scott
3 Santa Monica 'A' 1:34.67
1) Donovan Chin 2) Dominic Jester
3) Brian Mejia 4) Curtis Perkins
4 UC Riverside 'B' 1:34.90
1) Ibraam Nashed 2) Terry Smoot Jr.
3) Jordan Hopson 4) Marcelis Irving
5 Citrus 'B' 1:37.49
1) Ediyani Daniel 2) Taylor Sparkman
3) Grady Gillespie 4) Damien Gonzales
 
Event 26 Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 UC Riverside 'A' 1:41.39 1
1) Molly Russell 2) Whitney Leachman
3) TreAna Hundley 4) Marina Young
2 UC Riverside 'B' 1:41.99 1
1) Jacquyln Lewis 2) Allison Wilder
3) Lauren Reid 4) Ashley Williams
3 Cornell 'A' 1:45.11 1
1) Kate Backel 2) Emily Newton
3) Megan Williams 4) Mecha Santos
4 West Los Angeles 'A' 1:45.47 1
1) Dominque Sterling 2) Shetara Parker
3) Aysha Moultrie 4) Turquoise Williams
5 UC Riverside 'C' 1:48.06 2
1) Megan McFarland 2) Malia Billups
3) Ashley Gatewood 4) Toni Smith
6 Pepperdine 'A' 1:49.95 2
7 Vanguard 'A' 2:01.74 2
1) Allie Armando 2) Kaylee Leadley
3) Kelsey Thorn 4) Burgandy Rhines
 
Event 27 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Damein White Cal St. Los Angeles 21.45 3.7 1
2 Kenjamin Jackson Cal St. Northridge 21.56 3.7 1
3 Dayne Comrie UC Irvine 21.60 3.7 1
 
....Event 27 Men 200 Meter Dash
4 Tariq Devore Chaffey 21.98 +0.0 2
5 Bradley Ike Cal St. Northridge 22.02 3.7 1
6 Koleon Prescott Merritt 22.10 +0.0 2
7 Michael Madrid Alaska Anchorage 22.14 2.3 4
8 Da'Sean Cunningham Montgomery Track 22.20 +0.0 2
9 Khabir(Skip) Edwards Maine 22.23 2.3 4
10 James McLaughlin Alaska Anchorage 22.24 2.6 5
11 Demondre Ward Merritt 22.25 +0.0 2
12 Chris Riggs Unattached 22.31 3.7 1
13 Jeron Dacres Merritt 22.40 1.9 3
14 Michael Stokes Cal St. Fullerton 22.54 +0.0 2
15 Shaka Mc Neal Unattached 22.56 +0.0 2
16 Aze Perkins Vanguard 22.69 1.2 7
17 Eric Walsh Alaska Anchorage 22.72 2.6 5
18 Brandon Grant Alaska Anchorage 22.74 2.0 6
19 Lorenzo Newell Merritt 22.77 +0.0 2
20 Giovanie Salinas Cal St. Fullerton 23.09 2.0 6
21 Jestin Blackmon Cal St. Fullerton 23.17 1.9 3
21 Demietrius Preston Alaska Anchorage 23.17 1.7 8
23 A.J. Inyang Chaffey 23.18 2.0 6
24 Christopher Kelly LA Valley 23.20 1.2 7
25 Malcolm Thomas Unattached 23.21 2.6 5
26 Levi Sutton Alaska Anchorage 23.28 1.7 8
27 Fredy Santizo LA Valley 23.61 1.7 8
28 danny thomas Unattached 23.73 1.2 10
29 Aaron Mays Chaffey 23.74 1.0 11
30 Miguel Ruiz Unattached 24.12 1.2 9
31 Justin Landry Merritt 24.24 1.2 7
32 Sheldon Gaines Moorpark 24.60 1.0 11
33 Regginald McCall Chaffey 24.84 1.2 7
34 Chris Tidwell Moorpark 25.78 1.2 9
35 Nathan Phillips Vanguard 25.90 1.2 10
36 Aubrey Musgrove West Los Angeles 25.92 1.0 11
37 Julius Jones Loyola Marymount 27.73 1.2 10
38 Chris Evans West Los Angeles 28.47 1.0 11
39 Andre Davis LA Valley 29.94 2.6 5
 
Event 28 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Brittni Showers Moorpark 26.35 1.4 4
2 Daunyae Harris Unattached 26.76 1.4 3
3 Rosanna Lewis Santa Monica 27.23 1.4 1
4 Kim Brady Alaska Anchorage 27.87 1.4 5
5 Lindsay Mock Alaska Anchorage 28.17 1.4 6
6 Brianna Murdoch Moorpark 28.53 1.4 6
 
Event 33 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Andrew Miller Cornell 14:58.70
2 Brent Handa Cal St. Fullerton 15:14.89
3 Owen Kimple Cornell 15:17.61
 
....Event 33 Men 5000 Meter Run
4 Charles Hatch Cornell 15:23.57
5 Marc Hausmaninger Ucla 15:25.54
6 Conrad Wozniak Pepperdine 15:29.42
7 Andrew Salg LA Valley 15:34.10
8 Isaiah White Pepperdine 15:56.78
9 Kirby Ifland Westmont 16:00.05
10 Brad Pearson Westmont 16:42.02
11 Augustin Malagon-Sanchez Moorpark 18:57.01
12 Daniel Lew Westmont 19:13.60
13 James Compton Moorpark 20:22.59
-- Chris Ogle Pepperdine DNF
 
Event 34 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Marie Parks Cornell 17:18.50
2 Katie Roll Cornell 17:52.99
3 Lilyanna Morejon Cal St. Northridge 18:00.26
4 Courtney Young Pepperdine 18:08.25
5 Kelcie Wiemann Ucla 18:26.76
6 Yomaira Hernandez Cal St. Fullerton 18:48.38
7 Sharon Wilkinson Cal St. Northridge 19:12.16
8 Andrea Aguilar Cal St. Fullerton 19:16.17
9 Christa Juell Westmont 19:23.21
10 Nanci Velarde Cal St. Northridge 19:31.12
11 Brianna Smith Moorpark 19:38.42
12 Rebecca Albarran Moorpark 19:51.74
13 Sandra Velarde Cal St. Northridge 19:56.85
14 Elva Lopez LA Valley 20:18.02
15 Sandra Ruiz Moorpark 21:25.91
 
Event 35 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cornell 'A' 3:16.84
1) Nathan Crabtree 2) Marcel Van Eeden
3) Cody Boyd 4) Michael Kippins
2 Moorpark 'A' 3:38.05
1) Jeff Holden 2) Alex Hoffman
3) Jeffery Herron 4) Sheldon Gaines
 
Event 36 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Pepperdine 'A' 4:11.67
 
Event 37 Women Hammer Throw NC Section A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Eva Orban Usc 70.18m 230-03
2 Jessica Cosby Nike 67.76m 222-04
 
....Event 37 Women Hammer Throw NC Section A
3 Morgan Bogard Cal St. Northridge 58.32m 191-04
4 Raquel Sola Cal St. Northridge 58.26m 191-02
5 Tatiana Crochet Cal St. Northridge 56.22m 184-05
6 Jessica Beach Cal St. Northridge 53.80m 176-06
7 Jameena Hunt Cal St. Fullerton 47.24m 155-00
 
Event 38 Men Hammer Throw NC Section B
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Colin Dunbar Moorpark 53.28m 174-10
2 Nick Longo Cal St. Fullerton 50.52m 165-09
3 Guat Vallejo-Howard Moorpark 50.00m 164-00
4 Evan Wahl Unattached 49.52m 162-06
5 Dennis Aliotta Unattached 49.22m 161-06
6 Clayton Morovich Cal St. Bakersfield 47.48m 155-09
7 Derek Johnson Cal St. Bakersfield 46.46m 152-05
8 Donald Romero Moorpark 46.10m 151-03
9 Joey Parisi Cal St. Northridge 45.64m 149-09
10 Brandon Dutton Moorpark 45.48m 149-02
11 Verlondon Harris III West Los Angeles 44.60m 146-04
12 Karl Gehrke Moorpark 44.42m 145-09
13 Will Harding Unattached 44.06m 144-07
14 FJ Gavellar Unattached 42.98m 141-00
15 Scott Karnitz Alaska Anchorage 42.28m 138-08
16 George Davis Moorpark 41.92m 137-06
17 Doug Parsons Unattached 40.12m 131-07
18 Alfredo Romero Cal St. Fullerton 38.28m 125-07
19 Cameron McAteer Moorpark 32.38m 106-03
20 Evan Doyan Citrus 31.74m 104-02
21 Chris Balam Moorpark 31.40m 103-00
 
Event 39 Men Hammer Throw NC Section A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Arnaldo Cueto Unattached 66.16m 217-01
2 Trey Henderson Usc 58.88m 193-02
3 Cody Pearce Cal St. Northridge 58.72m 192-08
4 Brian Wilhelm Usc 57.02m 187-01
5 Mike Curiel Usc 56.20m 184-04
6 Nick Saylor Cal St. Northridge 55.36m 181-07
7 Steve Trojanowski Cal St. Bakersfield 54.76m 179-08
8 Jimmie Pacifico Moorpark 54.70m 179-05
9 Alex Butler Cal St. Northridge 54.68m 179-05
10 Jekabs Sliede Usc 48.54m 159-03
 
Event 40 Women Hammer Throw NC Section B
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mary Hanley Ucla 45.78m 150-02
2 Catherine White Ucla 43.00m 141-01
3 Katie Laich Ucla 42.26m 138-08
4 Heather MacDonald Cal St. Fullerton 41.94m 137-07
 
....Event 40 Women Hammer Throw NC Section B
5 Diana Villenueva Cal St. Fullerton 41.22m 135-03
6 Alison Sharp Westmont 35.50m 116-06
7 Losa Akauola Cal St. Fullerton 34.82m 114-03
8 Jennifer Jones Moorpark 30.88m 101-04
9 Erica Shelby LA Valley 29.38m 96-05
10 Ashleigh Stover Citrus 23.98m 78-08
11 Nicole Diaz Citrus 21.96m 72-00
12 Christina Rodriguez Moorpark 21.56m 70-09
13 Lauren Heard Moorpark 18.50m 60-08
-- Megan Wegner Citrus FOUL
 
Event 41 Men Javelin Throw Section B
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Alex Hoffman Moorpark 55.13m 180-10
2 Josh Linker Cal St. Los Angeles 46.88m 153-10
3 Karl Gehrke Moorpark 46.33m 152-00
4 Kenten Harris Cal St. Fullerton 44.52m 146-01
5 Steve Trojanowski Cal St. Bakersfield 43.77m 143-07
6 Buddy Hitchman San Bernardino 43.75m 143-06
7 Kyle Elsea Moorpark 42.35m 138-11
8 Cameron McAteer Moorpark 35.01m 114-10
9 Jack Laverde East LA 18.46m 60-07
 
Event 42 Women Discus Throw Section B
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Catherine White Ucla 41.95m 137-07
2 Aabria Lipscomb Unattached 41.29m 135-05
3 Mary Hanley Ucla 40.67m 133-05
4 Katie Laich Ucla 38.72m 127-00
5 Alison Sharp Westmont 36.70m 120-05
6 Jessica Houston Alaska Anchorage 34.76m 114-00
7 Natalie Miller San Bernardino 31.54m 103-06
8 Alex Evans Pepperdine 25.55m 83-10
9 Lauren Heard Moorpark 25.18m 82-07
10 Leanne Wilder Santa Monica 23.61m 77-05
11 Christina Rodriguez Moorpark 23.31m 76-06
12 Venessa Williams Chaffey 23.13m 75-11
13 Ashleigh Stover Citrus 22.09m 72-06
14 Megan Wegner Citrus 18.16m 59-07
15 Nicole Diaz Citrus 17.77m 58-04
16 Jennifer Jones Moorpark 16.67m 54-08
 
Event 43 Women Javelin Throw Section B
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Vanessa Murray LA Valley 26.59m 87-03
2 Jennifer Lawrence Citrus 26.48m 86-10
3 Erica Shelby LA Valley 26.02m 85-04
4 Aysha Moultrie West Los Angeles 24.75m 81-02
5 Eva Micue Cal St. Los Angeles 23.05m 75-07
 
....Event 43 Women Javelin Throw Section B
6 Celecia Williams San Bernardino 22.60m 74-02
7 Shianne Smith Cal St. Los Angeles 20.81m 68-03
8 Natalie Miller San Bernardino 20.49m 67-03
9 Brianna Murdoch Moorpark 20.13m 66-00
10 Amy Palos East LA 20.02m 65-08
11 Elizabeth Wigton Moorpark 18.95m 62-02
12 Sandra Macias East LA 18.83m 61-09
13 Kylar Mathis Cal St. Los Angeles 14.99m 49-02
14 Roya Johnson Cal St. Los Angeles 9.59m 31-05
 
Event 44 Women Long Jump East Pit Section B
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Stella Dugall Cal St. Northridge 5.49m 1.6 18-00.25
5.49m(1.6) FOUL FOUL
2 An'nisa Faquir Pasadena City Co 5.43m 1.4 17-09.75
5.43m(1.4) 5.10m(+0.0) 4.95m(-1.1)
3 Kim Brady Alaska Anchorage 5.30m 0.2 17-04.75
5.29m(0.7) 5.23m(-0.6) 5.30m(0.2)
4 Julia Co Ucla 5.28m 2.0 17-04.00
5.28m(2.0) 5.03m(+0.0) 5.15m(-0.8)
5 Brianna Woodfox Cal St. Bakersfield 5.18m 0.6 17-00.00
5.18m(0.6) 4.97m(-0.1) 4.92m(-2.3)
6 Lauren Tanz Cornell 5.13m 1.9 16-10.00
5.13m(1.9) 4.91m(+0.0) 4.96m(0.2)
7 Dayna Hill Ucla 5.11m +0.0 16-09.25
5.03m(1.5) 5.11m(+0.0) 3.63m(-0.9)
8 Allison Taylor Cal St. Fullerton 5.00m -0.8 16-05.00
FOUL 4.36m(-0.5) 5.00m(-0.8)
9 Vanessa Rivera Cal St. Fullerton 4.92m 3.1 16-01.75
4.68m(2.1) 4.92m(3.1) 4.83m(1.9)
10 Jasmine Baysinger Chaffey 4.85m 1.6 15-11.00
FOUL 4.72m(-0.4) 4.85m(1.6)
10 Vanessa Murray LA Valley 4.85m 2.4 15-11.00
4.85m(2.4) FOUL 4.41m(2.1)
12 Kaylee Leadley Vanguard 4.84m 0.2 15-10.50
4.84m(0.2) 4.46m(2.5) 4.42m(1.1)
13 Aysha Moultrie West Los Angeles 4.83m 1.6 15-10.25
4.83m(1.6) 4.78m(2.7) 4.74m(1.0)
14 Cortney McCoy West Los Angeles 4.78m -0.3 15-08.25
4.77m(1.4) 4.66m(+0.0) 4.78m(-0.3)
15 Subia Williams West Los Angeles 4.75m +0.0 15-07.00
4.75m(+0.0) 4.21m(-0.3) FOUL
16 Kelsie Davis Vanguard 4.63m 1.3 15-02.25
4.63m(1.3) 4.54m(1.8) 4.37m(2.7)
17 Cassie Plett Vanguard 4.61m 1.7 15-01.50
4.61m(1.7) FOUL FOUL
18 Janey Davis Cal St. Fullerton 4.59m 1.6 15-00.75
4.10m(3.0) 4.59m(1.6) FOUL
19 Kelsey Thorn Vanguard 4.54m 1.8 14-10.75
4.32m(1.7) 4.52m(0.3) 4.54m(1.8)
20 Burgandy Rhines Vanguard 4.44m 2.1 14-07.00
4.30m(1.0) 4.44m(2.1) 4.06m(0.7)
 
....Event 44 Women Long Jump East Pit Section B
21 Elizabeth Wigton Moorpark 4.28m 3.2 14-00.50
FOUL 3.92m(4.1) 4.28m(3.2)
22 Lawson Gabrielle LA Valley 4.15m 3.1 13-07.50
3.57m(0.4) 3.60m(1.8) 4.15m(3.1)
23 Kellie Jackson West Los Angeles 3.98m 1.7 13-00.75
3.36m(1.8) 3.46m(1.0) 3.98m(1.7)
-- Sophia Wennerbeck Santa Monica FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
 
Event 45 Women 800 Sprint Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 West Los Angeles 'A' 1:47.59
1) Deresha Harrison 2) Shannon Austin
3) Shetara Parker 4) Aysha Moultrie
2 Cal St. Fullerton 'A' 1:48.07
1) Kristyne Hanberg 2) Brenetta Wallace
3) Chazz Evans 4) Channing Moreland
3 Cornell 'A' 1:53.75
1) Janice Nsor 2) Mecha Santos
3) Jessica Weyman 4) Tameka Royal
4 Vanguard 'A' 2:00.85
1) Allie Armando 2) Kaylee Leadley
3) Burgandy Rhines 4) Kelsey Thorn
5 Pepperdine 'A' 2:03.97
 
Event 45 Men Long Jump West Pit Section B
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Marcelis Irving UC Riverside 6.98m 2.0 22-11.00
6.98m(2.0) 6.57m(0.8) FOUL(1.5)
2 Alex Hoffman Moorpark 6.74m 1.6 22-01.50
6.71m(1.1) 6.74m(1.6) 6.44m(2.4)
3 Trent Richert UC Irvine 6.72m 2.1 22-00.75
6.72m(2.1) 6.67m(2.6) 6.55m(3.0)
4 Terry Smoot Jr. UC Riverside 6.69m +0.0 21-11.50
6.68m(2.8) 6.64m(1.9) 6.69m(+0.0)
5 Keyon Mitchell Loyola Marymount 6.64m 0.7 21-09.50
FOUL(1.9) 6.64m(0.7) FOUL(2.1)
6 Bobby Workman Long Beach 6.60m 2.3 21-08.00
6.15m(2.2) 6.60m(2.3) 6.04m(0.8)
7 Gyasi Rivers East LA 6.49m 4.8 21-03.50
FOUL(0.5) 6.28m(1.4) 6.49m(4.8)
8 David Charleston Cal St. Bakersfield 6.48m 1.4 21-03.25
6.29m(0.3) 6.48m(1.4) 5.92m(0.2)
9 Lamar Oliphant Pasadena City Co 6.47m 2.0 21-02.75
6.47m(2.0) FOUL(0.4) 5.22m(0.4)
10 Aaron Mays Chaffey 6.46m 1.2 21-02.50
6.46m(1.2) 6.44m(1.3) 6.04m(0.5)
11 Elliot Ferrara Usc 6.38m 2.3 20-11.25
6.08m(2.3) FOUL(1.3) 6.38m(2.3)
12 Jordan Hopson UC Riverside 6.33m 2.2 20-09.25
6.32m(1.5) 6.33m(2.2) 6.22m(0.8)
 
....Event 45 Men Long Jump West Pit Section B
13 Brett Skinner Chaffey 6.28m 1.9 20-07.25
6.28m(1.9) 5.96m(2.5) 5.83m(0.6)
14 Jerry Summerville Chaffey 6.12m 3.8 20-01.00
5.73m(1.0) 6.12m(3.8) 5.99m(2.1)
15 Tomas O. Grimes Unattached 6.09m 4.5 19-11.75
5.88m(1.3) 5.88m(1.4) 6.09m(4.5)
16 Rhodney Williams San Bernardino 6.01m 1.3 19-08.75
6.01m(1.3) 5.94m(2.1) 6.00m(0.4)
17 Ryan Nichols Cal St. Bakersfield 6.00m 1.3 19-08.25
FOUL(1.6) 5.73m(1.3) 6.00m(1.3)
18 Damian Polk West Los Angeles 5.93m 1.8 19-05.50
5.66m(1.6) 5.93m(1.8) FOUL(2.5)
19 Anyhony Campbell Westmont 5.70m 2.0 18-08.50
4.73m(0.5) 5.45m(1.5) 5.70m(2.0)
20 Hans Henson Westmont 5.68m 1.5 18-07.75
5.34m(2.6) 5.68m(1.5) 5.61m(2.1)
20 Jy Wright Chaffey 5.68m 1.1 18-07.75
5.39m(0.5) FOUL(1.4) 5.68m(1.1)
22 Michael Coleman Unattached 5.53m 2.0 18-01.75
5.53m(2.0) 5.26m(1.3) 5.32m(4.0)
23 Stewart Ramsey Vanguard 5.37m 1.0 17-07.50
5.37m(1.0) 5.31m(3.5) 4.93m(1.0)
24 Anthony Moran East LA 5.35m 2.6 17-06.75
5.35m(2.6) 5.24m(1.9) 5.28m(2.6)
 
Event 46 Men Shot Put Section B
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kyle Moschkin UC Riverside 14.56m 47-09.25
2 Julius Joseph Cal St. Fullerton 14.35m 47-01.00
3 Donald Romero Moorpark 13.69m 44-11.00
4 Damian Silverstrim Cornell 13.68m 44-10.75
5 George Davis Moorpark 13.55m 44-05.50
6 Colin Dunbar Moorpark 13.32m 43-08.50
7 Brandon Dutton Moorpark 13.28m 43-07.00
8 Desmond Burt Cal St. Los Angeles 12.97m 42-06.75
9 Guat Vallejo-Howard Moorpark 12.66m 41-06.50
10 Tyler Grady Santa Monica 12.17m 39-11.25
11 Karl Gehrke Moorpark 12.10m 39-08.50
12 FJ Gavellar Unattached 12.01m 39-05.00
13 Buddy Hitchman San Bernardino 11.71m 38-05.00
14 Chris Brisco West Los Angeles 11.54m 37-10.50
15 Lucas Pedro Alaska Anchorage 11.15m 36-07.00
16 Josh Linker Cal St. Los Angeles 10.91m 35-09.50
17 Julian Muse Chaffey 10.89m 35-08.75
18 Anthony Kelly Chaffey 10.87m 35-08.00
19 Chris Balam Moorpark 10.84m 35-06.75
20 Richard Sitan Cal St. Fullerton 10.81m 35-05.75
21 Will Harding Unattached 10.72m 35-02.00
22 Evan D'Oyen Citrus 10.60m 34-09.50
23 Cameron McAteer Moorpark 10.52m 34-06.25
24 Melvin Guerrero Santa Monica 10.50m 34-05.50
25 Kyle Elsea Moorpark 10.31m 33-10.00
26 C.J. Mathews East LA 10.13m 33-03.00
 
....Event 46 Men Shot Put Section B
27 Grady Gillespie Citrus 9.86m 32-04.25
28 Cameron Flippin Chaffey 9.81m 32-02.25
29 Dwayne Godoy West Los Angeles 9.69m 31-09.50
30 Joseph Jacobson East LA 9.61m 31-06.50
31 Phillip Garrett LA Valley 9.35m 30-08.25
32 Jesus Aguilar LA Valley 8.09m 26-06.50
33 Hans Henson Westmont 7.49m 24-07.00
 
Event 47 Women Pole Vault 7'06" Section B
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gayle Greenough Cal St. Fullerton 3.40m 11-01.75
2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
P P P P P P O O XXX
2 Alison Stamos Cal St. Fullerton 3.25m 10-08.00
2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40
P P P P P XO O XXX
2 Katherine Morte Cal St. Fullerton 3.25m 10-08.00
2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40
P P P P P XO O XXX
4 Cristi Allen Unattached 3.10m 10-02.00
2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25
P P P O O XO XXX
5 Heidi Morehouse Vanguard 2.95m 9-08.00
2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10
P P P O O XXX
6 Amber Noyer Moorpark 2.35m 7-08.50
2.35 2.50
XXO XXX
-- Tawanna Coleman West Los Angeles NH
2.35
XXX
-- Marin Lowder Vanguard NH
2.35 2.50
P XXX
-- Subia Williams West Los Angeles NH
2.35
XXX
 
Event 48 Women High Jump 4'04" Section B
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kelsie Davis Vanguard 1.50m 4-11.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P O O XXX
2 Kelsey Thorn Vanguard J1.50m 4-11.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P O XXO XXX
3 Aysha Moultrie West Los Angeles 1.45m 4-09.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P O O XXP X
 
....Event 48 Women High Jump 4'04" Section B
3 Gabrielle Hybki Loyola Marymount 1.45m 4-09.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P P O XXX
5 Vanessa Murray LA Valley J1.45m 4-09.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O XO XXO XXX
6 Lindsay Mock Alaska Anchorage J1.45m 4-09.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
XXO XXO XXO XXX
7 Cortney McCoy West Los Angeles 1.40m 4-07.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
XO O P P P
7 MiIndia Mansel West Los Angeles 1.40m 4-07.00
1.35 1.40 1.45
O O XXX
9 Shianne Smith Cal St. Los Angeles 1.35m 4-05.00
1.35 1.40
XO XXX
-- Amber Noyer Moorpark NH
1.35 1.40
P XXX
-- Eva Micue Cal St. Los Angeles NH
1.35
XXX
-- Heidi Morehouse Vanguard NH
1.35
XXX
 
Event 49 Women Javelin Throw Section A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Stephanie Ralls Cal St. Northridge 41.02m 134-07
2 Linda Cohn So Cal Striders 38.58m 126-07
36.15m 38.58m 34.22m 32.59m 37.84m 37.12m
3 Erin Folger Cornell 36.25m 118-11
4 Heather Kennedy Unattached 33.60m 110-03
5 Caitlin Colyer Cal St. Northridge 31.21m 102-05
6 Claire Morgan Unattached 30.88m 101-04
7 Jocelyn Do Cal St. Northridge 29.54m 96-11
8 Jennifer Bowen Cal St. Northridge 26.14m 85-09
9 Janey Davis Cal St. Fullerton 25.69m 84-03
 
Event 50 Women Pole Vault 10'06" Section A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Melissa Sakowski Unattached 4.00m 13-01.50
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
P P P P O XO XXX
2 Kate Viuf Ucla 3.85m 12-07.50
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
P P O O O XXX
 
....Event 50 Women Pole Vault 10'06" Section A
3 Natalie Gengel Cornell J3.85m 12-07.50
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
P P XO O XO XXX
4 Ingrid Kantola Ucla J3.85m 12-07.50
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
P P P XXO XXO XXX
5 Krystal Quinn Cal St. Northridge 3.70m 12-01.50
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
P P P XO XXX
6 Tori Pena Ucla J3.70m 12-01.50
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
P P XO XO XXX
7 Kelly MacLean Cal St. Fullerton J3.70m 12-01.50
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
P P O XXO XXX
8 Dalya Taman Cal St. Fullerton 3.55m 11-07.75
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
P P O XXX
9 Jocelyn Do Cal St. Northridge 3.40m 11-01.75
3.25 3.40 3.55
P O XXX
9 Chun Mei Nickles Usc 3.40m 11-01.75
3.25 3.40 3.55
P O XXX
10 Aubre Stark Ucla J3.40m 11-01.75
3.25 3.40 3.55
XO O XXX
11 Kenisha Strong Usc J3.25m 10-08.00
3.25 3.40
XO XXX
-- Stevie Marshalek Unattached NH
3.25 3.40
P XXX
 
Event 51 Women Long Jump West Pit Section A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Danielle Watson Ucla 5.90m 1.3 19-04.25
3.64m(-0.7) 5.61m(0.2) FOUL 5.43m(-1.1) 5.90m(1.3) 5.61m(1.0)
2 Jacquyln Lewis UC Riverside 5.86m +0.0 19-02.75
FOUL 5.38m(-2.4) 5.55m(-1.2) 5.33m(-0.5) 5.86m(+0.0) 5.71m(1.8)
3 Lauren Reid UC Riverside 5.78m +0.0 18-11.75
FOUL(-0.1) FOUL 5.78m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL 5.49m(1.5)
4 Joan Casey Cornell 5.55m -1.0 18-02.50
5.02m(0.2) 5.10m(0.6) 5.06m(0.3) 5.55m(-1.0) 5.16m(+0.0) FOUL
5 Dominique Calvin Cal St. Northridge 5.51m 1.0 18-01.00
5.51m(1.0) FOUL 3.72m(0.5) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL FOUL
6 Leslie Rychel Ucla 5.42m -0.9 17-09.50
4.56m(-0.1) 5.27m(-0.2) 5.42m(-0.9) FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Kim Lienhoop Cornell 5.21m 0.4 17-01.25
5.15m(1.3) FOUL 5.21m(0.4) 4.89m(-0.2) FOUL 5.15m(0.8)
8 Bonnie Sorensen Cal St. Fullerton 5.13m -0.1 16-10.00
4.49m(0.2) 5.05m(-1.3) 4.94m(0.5) 4.86m(-0.8) 5.13m(-0.1)
 
....Event 51 Women Long Jump West Pit Section A
-- Heather Leidle Cal St. Fullerton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
 
Event 52 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Elizabeth Chepkosgei Alaska Anchorage 10:09.18
2 Katie Sullivan Cornell 10:09.30
3 Laura Carr Alaska Anchorage 10:15.55
4 Danielle Schaub Cornell 10:22.48
5 Fiona Cundy Cornell 10:33.01
6 Brie Carroll Pepperdine 10:41.20
7 Emma Bohman Alaska Anchorage 11:03.25
8 Stephanie Jette Maine 11:05.86
9 Paige Knudsen Pepperdine 11:10.11
10 Martha Alvarado LA Valley 12:12.92
11 Felicia Jasso Cal St. Bakersfield 12:15.90
12 Katherine Shaum Westmont 12:24.72
13 erika Lopez LA Valley 12:30.46
14 Rachel Kottkamp Citrus 13:56.29
 
Event 52 Women Shot Put Section A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Whitney Hooks Cal St. Northridge 14.11m 46-03.50
2 Jameena Hunt Cal St. Fullerton 13.71m 44-11.75
3 Maria Matos Cornell 13.50m 44-03.50
4 Maria Telloni Cornell 13.25m 43-05.75
5 Cassie Schweighofer Cornell 13.02m 42-08.75
6 Jessica Houston Alaska Anchorage 12.97m 42-06.75
7 Catherine White Ucla 12.91m 42-04.25
8 Morgan Bogard Cal St. Northridge 12.82m 42-00.75
9 Melissa Genisauski UC Riverside 12.32m 40-05.00
10 Stephanie Ralls Cal St. Northridge 12.02m 39-05.25
-- Aabria Lipscomb Unattached FOUL
 
Event 53 Men Javelin Throw Section A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Corey White Usc 71.75m 235-05
2 Joel Childress West Los Angeles 58.74m 192-08
3 Brian Lopez Cal St. Bakersfield 56.67m 185-11
4 Anthony Ambrosi Cornell 56.28m 184-08
5 Eric Nyberg UC Irvine 55.65m 182-07
6 Desmond Burt Cal St. Los Angeles 55.05m 180-07
7 Stenn Parton Usc 53.96m 177-00
8 Colin Dunbar Moorpark 53.13m 174-04
9 James Lehigh UC Irvine 51.25m 168-02
10 Trent Richert UC Irvine 50.62m 166-01
11 Evan Wahl Unattached 49.62m 162-09
12 Joey Parisi Cal St. Northridge 47.26m 155-01
 
Event 54 Women High Jump 5'02" Section A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Allie Miller Ucla 1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XO XXX
2 Maryanne Wee Ucla J1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O XO XXO XXX
3 Kim Lienhoop Cornell 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
O XXX
3 Ke'Airra Jones Cal St. Bakersfield 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
O XXX
5 Peace Nwosu Cal St. Bakersfield J1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XXO XXX
-- Dana Green New Era TC NH
1.60 1.65 1.70
P P XXX
-- Kathleen Mahony Ucla NH
1.60
XXX
-- Elizabeth Wigton Moorpark NH
1.60
XXX
-- Bonnie Sorensen Cal St. Fullerton NH
1.60
XXX
-- Erinn Wilkes Cal St. Fullerton NH
1.60
XXX
 
Event 55 Men Long Jump West Pit Section A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Rolando Felizola Unattached 7.42m -1.1 24-04.25
7.42m(-1.1) FOUL(4.2) 7.36m(0.9) FOUL(0.4) PASS 6.52m(NWI)
2 David Registe Alaska Anchorage 7.34m -0.2 24-01.00
7.34m(-0.2) 7.17m(-0.5) FOUL(0.3) 4.95m(-1.0) 7.11m(-0.5) 7.32m(1.8)
3 DaShalle Andrews Cal St. Northridge 7.14m +0.0 23-05.25
6.55m(-0.6) 7.14m(+0.0) 6.73m(0.7) PASS PASS PASS
4 Jonathan Moore Cal St. Northridge 7.03m 1.7 23-00.75
7.03m(1.7) 6.87m(1.6) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(0.2) PASS PASS
5 Bryshon Banks Ucla 7.02m 2.4 23-00.50
FOUL(0.2) 6.57m(-1.3) 7.02m(2.4) 4.68m(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
6 Taylor Hobson Ucla 6.93m 0.4 22-09.00
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) 6.93m(0.4) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.3)
7 Michael Stokes Cal St. Fullerton 6.89m 1.4 22-07.25
FOUL(1.0) 6.65m(-1.6) FOUL(-1.1) 6.89m(1.4) FOUL(0.4) 6.30m(1.5)
8 Vince Bolin Unattached 6.81m 0.2 22-04.25
6.81m(0.2) FOUL(3.7) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.8)
9 Terry Prentice Usc 6.67m +0.0 21-10.75
6.67m(+0.0) 4.00m(3.0) 6.55m(-0.6) 6.58m(1.2) PASS 6.52m(-0.2)
 
....Event 55 Men Long Jump West Pit Section A
10 Otniel Sabo Cal St. Fullerton 6.39m +0.0 20-11.75
6.39m(+0.0) 6.20m(-1.3) 5.96m(-0.5)
11 Aze Perkins Vanguard 6.33m 0.9 20-09.25
6.33m(0.9) FOUL FOUL
-- LeRon Brown Cal St. Fullerton FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(-0.1)
-- Duane Teixeira Cornell FOUL
FOUL(2.7) FOUL(-2.7) FOUL(2.7)
 
Event 56 Men Shot Put Section A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nick Garcia VS Athletics TC 17.86m 58-07.25
2 Derek Cooper Cal St. Northridge 17.52m 57-05.75
3 Jimmie Pacifico Moorpark 17.02m 55-10.25
4 Erik Roneker Cornell 16.33m 53-07.00
5 Alex Butler Cal St. Northridge 15.69m 51-05.75
6 Chris Fuller Cal St. Northridge 14.97m 49-01.50
7 Verlondon Harris III West Los Angeles 14.74m 48-04.50
8 Dennis Aliotta Unattached 14.70m 48-02.75
9 Mike Tull Cal St. Northridge 12.94m 42-05.50
 
Event 57 Women Discus Throw Section A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Maria Matos Cornell 49.38m 162-00
2 Lauren Guerrieri Usc 47.17m 154-09
3 Jameena Hunt Cal St. Fullerton 46.24m 151-08
4 Katie Richardson Unattached 45.98m 150-10
5 Morgan Bogard Cal St. Northridge 45.11m 148-00
6 Cassie Schweighofer Cornell 44.43m 145-09
7 Melissa Genisauski UC Riverside 43.12m 141-06
8 Whitney Hooks Cal St. Northridge 42.25m 138-07
9 Claire Morgan Unattached 41.80m 137-02
 
Event 57 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chris Ogle Pepperdine 9:32.80
2 Ian Ward Cornell 9:33.39
3 Cory Vaselenko Cal St. Fullerton 10:16.43
4 Jason Sigelakis Moorpark 10:29.38
5 Sterling Granger Moorpark 10:39.99
6 James Compton Moorpark 11:24.77
 
Event 58 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Juliane Masciana Cal St. Fullerton 10:43.27
2 Erin Roberts Cornell 10:43.94
3 Stephanie Pancoast Cornell 10:45.61
 
....Event 58 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
4 Rachel Kirsch Cornell 11:16.06
5 Emily Bartlett Cornell 11:23.68
6 Kristen Hernandez Cal St. Fullerton 11:25.31
7 Valerie Acevedo Cal St. Fullerton 12:23.27
8 Sarah Whitaker Cal St. Fullerton 12:47.28
 
Event 58 Men Pole Vault 13'00" Section A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Derek Scott Usc 4.90m 16-00.75
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
P O O XO XXX
2 Greg Wopese Ucla 4.75m 15-07.00
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
P XXO O XXX
3 Bobby Talley Ucla J4.75m 15-07.00
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
P XO XO XXX
4 Daniel Corrigan Usc J4.75m 15-07.00
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
P XXO XO XXX
5 Brandon Estrada Unattached J4.75m 15-07.00
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
P XO XO XXX
6 Scott Discesare Unattached 4.60m 15-01.00
4.45 4.60 4.75
O O XXX
7 Jason Inzana Cornell J4.60m 15-01.00
4.45 4.60 4.75
XO O XXX
8 justin norberg Victory Athletics J4.60m 15-01.00
4.45 4.60 4.75
XO XXO XXX
-- Chris Bencomo Ucla NH
4.45 4.60
P XXX
-- Andrew Sullivan Cal St. Fullerton NH
4.45 4.60
P XXX
-- Johnny Quinn Ucla NH
4.45 4.60
P XXX
-- Nathan Skankey Cal St. Fullerton NH
4.45 4.60
P XXX
-- Joshua Schroder Cal St. Northridge NH
4.45 4.60 4.75
P P XXX
-- Casey Disesare Unattached NH
4.45
XXX
-- Andrew Little Cal St. Fullerton NH
4.45 4.60
P XXX
 
....Event 58 Men Pole Vault 13'00" Section A
-- Anthony Orozco Cal St. Northridge NH
4.45 4.60
P XXX
 
Event 60 Women Triple Jump West Pit Section A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Ekene Anene Usc 12.17m -0.1 39-11.25
12.17m(-0.1) 12.00m(-0.1) 11.84m(0.3) 12.02m(-2.5) 11.80m(0.3) PASS
1 Stella Dugall Cal St. Northridge 12.17m -2.6 39-11.25
12.17m(-2.6) 11.74m(-2.6) 12.02m(-0.2) 11.10m(-0.9) PASS 11.68m(-0.2)
3 Allison Wilder UC Riverside 11.76m -0.5 38-07.00
11.28m(-1.5) FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.76m(-0.5) 11.75m(0.3)
4 Lauren Reid UC Riverside 11.45m +0.0 37-06.75
11.45m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Essence Wyatt Unattached 11.28m -0.3 37-00.25
FOUL 10.91m(0.7) 10.54m(-0.4) 11.02m(-0.9) 10.82m(-0.6) 11.28m(-0.3)
6 Kim Brady Alaska Anchorage 11.22m 0.2 36-09.75
11.22m(0.2) 11.03m(-0.9) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Kim Lienhoop Cornell 10.98m -0.4 36-00.25
FOUL 10.57m(-3.8) 10.86m(-0.1) 10.79m(0.9) FOUL 10.98m(-0.4)
8 Dayna Hill Ucla 10.88m 0.4 35-08.50
10.58m(-0.9) FOUL 10.88m(0.4) 10.56m(1.1) FOUL FOUL(-0.2)
9 Erin Banks UC Riverside 10.56m -1.3 34-07.75
FOUL FOUL 10.56m(-1.3) FOUL FOUL 9.60m(-1.0)
-- Erinn Wilkes Cal St. Fullerton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
 
Event 61 Men High Jump Section A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Elvin Tabah UC Riverside 2.05m 6-08.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
P XO O XXO XXX
1 Jonathon Golden Cal St. Fullerton 2.05m 6-08.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
P P P XXO XXX
1 David Pell Unattached 2.05m 6-08.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
O O O XO XXX
1 Desmond Burt Cal St. Los Angeles 2.05m 6-08.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
P P O XO XXX
5 Jonathan Clark Ucla 2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P O XXO XXX
5 Garrett Huyler Cornell 2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P P XO XXX
5 Chris Hicls Pasadena City Co 2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P XO O XXX
 
....Event 61 Men High Jump Section A
5 James Smith Cornell 2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
XO O XXO XXX
5 Thomas Johnson Cal St. Northridge 2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P XO XXO XXX
10 Taylor Hobson Ucla 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
P XXO XXX
-- Lamar Oliphant Pasadena City Co NH
1.90 1.95
P XXX
-- LeRon Brown Cal St. Fullerton NH
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P P P XXX
 
Event 62 Men Discus Throw Section A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Aaron Dan Usc 55.76m 182-11
2 Derek Cooper Cal St. Northridge 52.77m 173-01
3 Derek Johnson Cal St. Bakersfield 50.40m 165-04
4 Colin Campbell Usc 48.85m 160-03
5 Mike Tull Cal St. Northridge 47.80m 156-10
6 Scott Jaffee Cornell 46.91m 153-11
7 Karl Gehrke Moorpark 46.16m 151-05
8 Erik Roneker Cornell 46.05m 151-01
9 David Rosenblatt UC Riverside 46.02m 151-00
10 Alex Butler Cal St. Northridge 45.07m 147-10
11 Chris Fuller Cal St. Northridge 38.69m 126-11
 
Event 63 Women Shot Put Section B
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Alison Sharp Westmont 11.58m 38-00.00
2 Eva Micue Cal St. Los Angeles 10.38m 34-00.75
3 Erica Shelby LA Valley 9.89m 32-05.50
4 Kylar Mathis Cal St. Los Angeles 9.34m 30-07.75
5 Lauren Heard Moorpark 9.04m 29-08.00
6 Leanne Wilder Santa Monica 8.56m 28-01.00
7 Ashleigh Stover Citrus 8.40m 27-06.75
8 Natalie Miller San Bernardino 8.34m 27-04.50
9 Celecia Williams San Bernardino 8.08m 26-06.25
10 Shianne Smith Cal St. Los Angeles 7.98m 26-02.25
11 Christina Rodriguez Moorpark 7.97m 26-01.75
12 Nicole Diaz Citrus 7.87m 25-10.00
13 Liseth Orrego LA Valley 7.84m 25-08.75
14 Megan Wegner Citrus 7.65m 25-01.25
15 Jennifer Jones Moorpark 7.57m 24-10.00
16 Alex Evans Pepperdine 7.17m 23-06.25
17 Venessa Williams Chaffey 6.99m 22-11.25
18 Roya Johnson Cal St. Los Angeles 6.67m 21-10.75
-- Losa Akauola Cal St. Fullerton FOUL
 
Event 65 Men High Jump Section B
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ediyani Daniel Citrus 1.70m 5-07.00
1.70
XO
-- Damian Polk West Los Angeles NH
1.70
XXX
 
Event 66 Men Discus Throw Section B
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dennis Aliotta Unattached 45.27m 148-06
2 Steve Nelson Cal St. Fullerton 42.38m 139-00
3 Damian Silverstrim Cornell 39.59m 129-11
4 Guat Vallejo-Howard Moorpark 38.90m 127-07
5 Colin Dunbar Moorpark 37.85m 124-02
6 Donald Romero Moorpark 37.84m 124-02
7 Julius Joseph Cal St. Fullerton 37.81m 124-00
8 Buddy Hitchman San Bernardino 37.04m 121-06
9 Chris Balam Moorpark 36.30m 119-01
10 George Davis Moorpark 35.80m 117-05
11 Will Harding Unattached 35.12m 115-03
12 Tyler Grady Santa Monica 34.42m 112-11
13 Brandon Dutton Moorpark 34.21m 112-03
14 Kyle Elsea Moorpark 34.20m 112-02
15 FJ Gavellar Unattached 34.02m 111-07
16 Lucas Pedro Alaska Anchorage 33.95m 111-05
17 Robert Robinson Cal St. Northridge 33.48m 109-10
18 Owen Morse Cal St. Northridge 32.72m 107-04
19 Richard Sitan Cal St. Fullerton 32.12m 105-04
20 Melvin Guerrero Santa Monica 31.78m 104-03
21 Cameron McAteer Moorpark 31.77m 104-03
22 Evan D'Oyen Citrus 31.58m 103-07
23 Anthony Kelly Chaffey 30.93m 101-06
24 Joseph Jacobson East LA 30.67m 100-07
25 Phillip Garrett LA Valley 28.11m 92-03
26 Damien Gonzales Citrus 27.22m 89-04
27 John Dupree LA Southwest 25.77m 84-06
28 Jesus Aguilar LA Valley 21.87m 71-09
 
Event 67 Men Triple Jump East Pit Section B
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Anthony Moran East LA 12.44m NWI 40-09.75
11.12m(-2.0) 11.18m(-1.8) 12.44m(NWI)
2 Brett Skinner Chaffey 12.16m -2.1 39-10.75
12.16m(-2.1) PASS PASS
3 Savoy Rhyne LA Valley 11.99m -2.2 39-04.00
11.99m(-2.2)
4 Tomas O. Grimes Unattached 11.77m -0.1 38-07.50
11.77m(-0.1) 11.63m(-2.2)
 
....Event 67 Men Triple Jump East Pit Section B
-- Rhodney Williams San Bernardino FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
 
Event 68 Men Triple Jump West Pit Section A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Jonathan Clark Ucla 14.61m -1.4 47-11.25
14.54m(-1.8) 14.61m(-1.4) PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 Gyasi Rivers East LA 14.53m 0.3 47-08.00
14.53m(0.3) 13.89m(-1.7) PASS PASS PASS PASS
3 Rolando Felizola Unattached 14.41m -1.9 47-03.50
14.41m(-1.9) PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
4 Steven Taylor Ucla 14.24m -1.3 46-08.75
13.93m(-2.1) 14.24m(-1.3) PASS PASS PASS PASS
5 Garrett Myers Cal St. Fullerton 13.92m -2.8 45-08.00
13.87m(-0.3) 13.92m(-2.8) PASS PASS PASS PASS
6 Jonathan Moore Cal St. Northridge 13.88m -1.2 45-06.50
13.88m(-1.2) PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
7 Duane Teixeira Cornell 13.44m -1.1 44-01.25
13.16m(-0.3) 12.99m(-2.7) 13.22m(-0.3) 13.44m(-1.1) FOUL(-1.6) 13.18m(-1.5)
8 Aaron Gadson Cornell 13.43m -1.8 44-00.75
13.30m(-1.2) 13.43m(-1.8) FOUL(-3.5) 13.34m(-2.9) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(-3.0)