Rotating Image
mast
Matadors on Youtube Matadors on Twitter Matadors on Facebook
mast

2010 Roster
Coaches 


2009 Men's Track Team Photo
NAMEHTEVENT(S)YearHometown (Last School)
Alex Butler5-11ThrowsSROrange, Calif. (El Modena HS)
Deleon Carter6-1HurdlesRS FRBakersfield, Calif. (West HS)
Reindell Cole6-3JumpsJRLas Vegas, Nev. (Desert Pines HS)
Derek Cooper6-2ThrowsSRLas Vegas, Nev. (Desert Pines HS)
Joel Darden5-11SprintsFRWest Hills, Calif. (Taft HS)
Eric Fremd6-0JumpsSRFremont, Calif. (Sacramento CC)
Chris Fuller6-2ThrowsSRManteca, Calif. (Casa Roble HS)
Miguel Galvez5-9DistanceJRPacoima, Calif. (LA Valley College)
Hector Gamboa5-11DistanceFRNorth Hollywood, Calif. (Birmingham HS)
Daniel Garcia5-11DistanceRS FRSylmar, Calif. (Sylmar HS)
Eduardo Garcia5-7DistanceRS FRBurbank, Calif. (Burroughs HS)
Lance Gonzales5-11Multi-EventsSRMurrieta, Calif. (Riverside CC)
Marvin Gonzales5-9DistanceSOPacoima, Calif. (San Fernando HS)
Masis Hagobian5-8DistanceRS FRModesto, Calif. (Fred C. Beyer HS)
Awet Hagos6-5Jumps/Multi-EventsSRLos Angeles, Calif. (Beverly Hills HS)
Hunter Hays6-1DistanceFRNorthridge, Calif. (Oaks Christian HS)
Gustavo Hernandez5-8DistanceSONorth Hills, Calif. (Monroe HS)
Bradley Ike6-1SprintsSRPomona, Calif. (Diamond Ranch HS)
Thomas Johnson6-1JumpsJRLancaster, Calif. (Antelope Valley HS)
Brandon Linton5-4SprintsFRMoorpark, Calif. (Moorpark HS)
Dawaun Lucas5-4SprintsFRCompton, Calif. (Lakewood HS)
Tawaun Lucas5-5SprintsFRCompton, Calif. (Lakewood HS)
Tawei Ma5-3DistanceJRPort Hueneme, Calif. (Rio Mesa HS)
Adam Marvin5-8SprintsSRAlameda, Calif. (St. Mary's College HS)
Robert Mestas5-11ThrowsSRSylmar, Calif. (College of the Canyons)
Tyler Milton6-3ThrowsFRCompton, Calif. (Mayfair HS)
Owen Morse6-1Multi-Events/JumpsSRVictorville, Calif. (Silverado)
Alex Murphy6-0ThrowsJRShoreline, Wash. (Glendale CC)
Itva Oiyemhonlan6-1JumpsRS FRHayward, Calif. (Logan HS)
Juan Olea5-11DistanceJRSylmar, Calif. (Sylmar HS)
Anthony Orozco6-1Pole VaultSRUnion City, Calif. (James Logan HS)
David Perez5-10HurdlesJRSan Fernando, Calif. (Glendale JC)
James Poet6-1ThrowsJRLa Canada, Calif. (Glendale CC)
David Reid6-1SprintsJRFenton, Mo. (Sacramento CC)
Robert Robinson6-5Multi-Events/JumpsSRLos Angeles, Calif. (Santa Monica HS)
Eugene Sanchez5-10SprintsJRNorth Hills, Calif. (Monroe HS)
Fredy Santizo5-8SprintsJRNorth Hills, Calif. (L.A. Valley College)
Ben Santos5-8SprintsSRGalt, Calif. (Sacramento CC)
Joshua Schroder5-10Pole VaultJRHollister, Calif. (San Benito HS)
Mark Simpson6-3DistanceJRHesperia, Calif. (Riverside CC)
Jonathan Talkington6-5Multi-EventsSOGrand Prairie, Texas (South Grand Prairie HS)
Nic Taylor5-10SprintsSRHayward, Calif. (San Francisco CC)
Jared Thomas6-1SprintsJRLancaster, Calif. (Antelope Valley CC)
Matt Todd5-8Pole VaultSRWalnut, Calif. (Mt. San Antonio JC)
Michael Tull6-4ThrowsRS SOFallbrook, Calif. (Fallbrook HS)
De'Shawn Waters6-0SprintsSRHercules, Calif. (San Francisco CC)
Michael Woodham6-2HurdlesSOPhoenix, Ariz. (Mountain Pointe HS)
Zabi Zakidian5-11DistanceRS FRReseda, Calif. (Reseda HS)

Coaches

Don Strametz - Director of Track & Field
Avery Anderson - Associate Director of Track & Field
Bridget Pearson - Assistant Coach
Seilala Sua - Assistant Coach