Rotating Image
mast
Matadors on Youtube Matadors on Twitter Matadors on Facebook
mast
2009 Roster
 
  • print
  • email
  • font +
  • font -
  • rss

 

Coaches 


2009 Men's Track Team Photo

NAMEHTEVENT(S)YearHometown (Last School)
Alex Butler5-11ThrowsSROrange, Calif. (El Modena HS)
Deleon Carter6-1HurdlesFRBakersfield, Calif. (West HS)
Reindell Cole6-3JumpsSOLas Vegas, Nev. (Desert Pines HS)
Derek Cooper6-2ThrowsJRLas Vegas, Nev. (Desert Pines HS)
Tommy Cota6-1DistanceFRMenifee, Calif. (Paloma Valley HS)
Thomas Durr5-10JumpsFRRedlands, Calif. (Arroyo Valley HS)
Rolando Felizola6-1JumpsSRDowney, Calif. (Downey HS)
Diego Fernandez5-7DistanceSROxnard, Calif. (Oxnard College)
Eric Fremd6-0JumpsJRFremont, Calif. (Sacramento CC)
Chris Fuller6-2ThrowsJRManteca, Calif. (Casa Roble HS)
Miguel Galvez5-9DistanceJRPacoima, Calif. (LA Valley College)
Daniel Garcia5-11DistanceFRSylmar, Calif. (Sylmar HS)
Eduardo Garcia5-7DistanceFRBurbank, Calif. (Burroughs HS)
Lance Gonzales5-11Multi-EventsJRMurrieta, Calif. (Riverside CC)
Marvin Gonzales5-9DistanceRS FRPacoima, Calif. (San Fernando HS)
Masis Hagobian5-8DistanceFRModesto, Calif. (Fred C. Beyer HS)
Awet Hagos6-5Jumps/Multi-EventsSRLos Angeles, Calif. (Beverly Hills HS)
Gustavo Hernandez5-8DistanceSONorth Hills, Calif. (Monroe HS)
Juan Hernandez5-8DistanceFRIndio, Calif. (Indio HS)
Bradley Ike6-1SprintsSRPomona, Calif. (Diamond Ranch HS)
Thomas Johnson6-1JumpsSOLancaster, Calif. (Antelope Valley HS)
Chris Kelly6-2JumpsFRBakersfield, Calif. (Ridgeview HS)
Tawei Ma5-3DistanceSOPort Hueneme, Calif. (Rio Mesa HS)
Adam Marvin5-8SprintsRS SOAlameda, Calif. (St. Mary's College HS)
Robert Mestas5-11ThrowsJRSylmar, Calif. (College of the Canyons)
Dustin Mobley6-2HurdlesFRPinole, Calif. (Pinole Valley HS)
Owen Morse6-1Multi-Events/JumpsJRVictorville, Calif. (Silverado)
Kevin Nious5-11SprintsSRAlameda, Calif. (San Francisco CC)
Itva Oiyemhonlan6-1JumpsFRHayward, Calif. (Logan HS)
Juan Olea5-11DistanceSOSylmar, Calif. (Sylmar HS)
Christopher Orosco5-11SprintsFRPacoima, Calif. (Granada Hills HS)
Anthony Orozco6-1Pole VaultJRUnion City, Calif. (James Logan HS)
Cody Pearce6-2ThrowsSRFolsom, Calif. (Folsom HS)
David Perez5-10HurdlesJRSan Fernando, Calif. (Glendale JC)
Robert Robinson6-5Multi-Events/JumpsJRLos Angeles, Calif. (Santa Monica HS)
Eugene Sanchez5-10SprintsSONorth Hills, Calif. (Monroe HS)
Ben Santos5-8SprintsJRGalt, Calif. (Sacramento CC)
Joshua Schroder5-10Pole VaultSOHollister, Calif. (San Benito HS)
Mark Simpson6-3DistanceJRHesperia, Calif. (Riverside CC)
Jonathan Talkington6-5Multi-EventsFRGrand Prairie, Texas (South Grand Prairie HS)
Nic Taylor5-10SprintsJRHayward, Calif. (San Francisco CC)
Matt Todd5-8Pole VaultJRWalnut, Calif. (Mt. San Antonio JC)
Michael Tull6-4ThrowsRS SOFallbrook, Calif. (Fallbrook HS)
De'Shawn Waters6-0SprintsJRHercules, Calif. (San Francisco CC)
Sterling Williams6-0SprintsJRInglewood, Calif. (Narbonne HS)
Michael Woodham6-2HurdlesFRPhoenix, Ariz. (Mountain Pointe HS)
Barak Yahud6-0ThrowsRS FRReseda, Calif. (Cleveland HS)


Coaches

Don Strametz - Head Coach
Avery Anderson - Assistant Coach
Bridget Pearson - Assistant Coach
Seilala Sua - Assistant Coach